Project Description

  • ISR4431 K9

ISR4431/K9

Cisco 4000 Router ISR 4431 (4GE,3NIM,8G FLASH,4G DRAM,IP Base)

Cisco 4000 Router, 500Mbps-1Gbps system throughput, 4 WAN/LAN ports, 4 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU, Dual-power, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC, separate control data and services CPUs

Condition: Brand New Sealed

Availability: IN STOCK

Payment: VISA, Paypal, T/T, Western Union

Shipping: 2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, Aramex, etc.

QUOTE NOW

ISR4431/K9 Overview

Cisco 4431 Integrated Services Router, which supports 3 Network Interface Modules (NIM) slots, delivers 500 Mbps to 1 Gbps aggregate throughput. This router also supports two kinds of DDRM, data plane and control/services plane, which make administrator easy to manage the router.

ISR4431/K9 ISR 4431 with 4 onboard GE, 3 NIM slots, 1 ISC slot, 8GB Flash Memory default, 2 GB DRAM default (data plane), 4 GB DRAM default (control plane)

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the Cisco ISR4431/K9 router.

Product CodeCisco ISR4431/K9
Aggregate Throughput500 Mbps to 1 Gbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports4
RJ-45-based ports4
SFP-based ports4
Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot0
NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots3
Onboard ISC slot1
DDRM (data plane)2 GB (default) / 2 GB (maximum)
DDRM (control/services plane)4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)
Flash Memory8 GB (default) / 32 GB (maximum)
Power-supply optionsInternal: AC, DC, and PoE
Rack height1 RU
Dimensions (H x W x D)43.9 x 438.15 x 507.2 mm
Package Weight20.88Kg

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Cisco Router ISR4431/K9 ?

Contact us now via Live Chat or [email protected]

ISR4431/K9 Specification

Cisco ISR4431/K9 Specification

Aggregate Throughput500Mbps to 1Gbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports4
RJ-45-based ports4
SFP-based ports4
Enhanced service-module slots0
Doublewide service-module slots0
NIM slots3
OIR (all I/O modules)Yes
Onboard ISC slot1
Default memory double-data-rate 3 (DDR3) error-correction-code (ECC) DRAM

(Combined control/services/data planes)

NA
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes)NA
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane)2 GB
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane)2 GB
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane)4 GB
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane)16 GB
Default flash memory8 GB
Maximum flash memory32 GB
External USB 2.0 slots (type A)2
USB console port -type B mini (up to 115.2 kbps)1
Serial console port – RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps)1
Serial auxiliary port – RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps)1
Power-supply optionsInternal: AC, DC, and PoE
Redundant power supplyInternal: AC, DC, and PoE
AC input voltage100 to 240 VAC autoranging
AC input frequency47 to 63 Hz
AC input current range, AC power supply (maximum)3 to 1.3A
AC input surge current60 A peak and less than 5 Arms per half cycle
Typical power (no modules) (watts)65
Maximum power with AC power supply (watts)250 (no PoE)
Maximum power with PoE power supply (platform only) (watts)500 with PoE redundant
Maximum endpoint PoE power available from PoE power supply (watts)250 W with optional redundancy

The Modules, Cards & Accessories of ISR4431/K9:

Items

Models

Description

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1CE1T1-PRI

Cisco 1 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Channelized Data T1/E1 Module

NIM-2CE1T1-PRI

Cisco 2 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Channelized Data T1/E1 Module

NIM-8MFT-T1/E1

Cisco 8 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco 1 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module

NIM-2MFT-T1/E1

Cisco 2 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module

NIM-4E/M

Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)

NIM-2FXS

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS

NIM-2FXS/4FXO

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-TE

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

We carry a full line of accessories for Cisco equipment. If you do not see what you need in our store please Contact us

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Husiconet provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished”.
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.