Project Description

  • cisco sfp 10g lr
  • cisco sfp 10g lr 2

SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ module for SMF, 1310nm

Condition: Brand New Sealed

Availability: IN STOCK

Payment: VISA, Paypal, T/T, Western Union

Shipping: 2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, Aramex, etc.

QUOTE NOW

SFP-10G-SR Overview

original new

Cisco Original, Not OEM Compatible Transceiver.
Genuine Guaranteed, Cisco Systems Factory Sealed, Support Detail Full Contract Period – 1 Year

Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver, the Cisco 10G Base-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) and SFP-10G-LR SFP Plus optical transceiver from Solid-Optics offers up to 10Km link length on standard single-mode fiber.

Table 1. Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers:

Supported PlatformsSupported Platforms
Cisco ASR 1000 Series RouterASR 901
Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series SwitchesASR 9000v Series Router
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series SwitchesCRS Router
Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR Series SwitchesMDS 9000
Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series SwitchesME 4500
Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series SwitchesME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series SwitchesSCE 8000
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series SwitchesShared Port Adapter (SPA)
Cisco ASR 903 routerCatalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
Cisco ASR 9000 Series RouterCatalyst 3100 Blade Switches
Cisco 7600 Series RouterNexus 2000 and 4000 Series Switches
Cisco Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series SwitchesNexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
Cisco Catalyst 3750,3750-E,3750-X Series SwitchesRF Gateway Series
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series SwitchesUnified Computing System (UCS) Switches

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2. SFP-10G-SR and SFP-10G-LR Port Cabling Specifications:

Cisco SFP+Wavelength (nm)Cable TypeCore Size (Microns)Modal Bandwidth (MHz/km)Cable Distance
SFP-10G-SR850MMF62.5

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

50.0

160 (FDDI)

200 (OM1)

400

500 (OM2)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

26m

33m

66m

82m

300m

400m

SFP-10G-LR1310SMFG.65210km

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Cisco SFP-10G-LR ?

Contact us now via Live Chat or [email protected]

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Specification

SFP-10G-LR Specifications

Wavelength (nm)1310
Cable TypeSMF
Core Size (Microns)G.652
Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)
Cable Distance
10KM
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)1260 to 1355
Bail Latch ColorBlue
Power Consumption (W)1
Operating Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Transmit Power (dBm)Maximum: -0.5

Minimum: -8.2

Receive Power (dBm)Maximum: -0.5

Minimum: -14.4

SFP-10G-LR Q&A

What is the difference between SFP-10G-LR and SFP-10G-LR=?

They are the same product. For these Field Replaceable Units, like optic transceiver, interface card, power supply etc, they have part number and part number ended with =, they are the same product.

Can I use SFP-10G-LR with LC/UPC patch cord?

Yes, but LC/APC will not be supported.

Will the price be lower?

Now it has the best price. If you want a lower price, you can call to our sales, the sales can help you save cost.

How do you Ship the Products? By DHL, or others?

We ships orders by international couriers, including DHL, FedEx, EMS, UPS (if you have UPS account), TNT and Aramex (mainly for Africa and Middle East).

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Husiconet provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished”.
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.