Project Description

  • SFP 10G SR X

SFP-10G-SR-X

SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module, LC connector, 850nm, 300m range, multimode fiber (MMF), extended operating temperature range

Condition: Brand New Sealed

Availability: IN STOCK

Payment: VISA, Paypal, T/T, Western Union

Shipping: 2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, Aramex, etc.

QUOTE NOW

SFP-10G-SR-X Overview

original new

Cisco Original, Not OEM Compatible Transceiver.
Genuine Guaranteed, Cisco Systems Factory Sealed, Support Detail Full Contract Period – 1 Year

Cisco 10GBASE-SR module SFP-10G-SR-X= is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Table 1. Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers:

Supported PlatformsSupported Platforms
Cisco ASR 1000 Series RouterASR 901
Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series SwitchesASR 9000v Series Router
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series SwitchesCRS Router
Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR Series SwitchesMDS 9000
Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series SwitchesME 4500
Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series SwitchesME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series SwitchesSCE 8000
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series SwitchesShared Port Adapter (SPA)
Cisco ASR 903 routerCatalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
Cisco ASR 9000 Series RouterCatalyst 3100 Blade Switches
Cisco 7600 Series RouterNexus 2000 and 4000 Series Switches
Cisco Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series SwitchesNexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series SwitchesRF Gateway Series
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series SwitchesUnified Computing System (UCS) Switches

Quick spec.

Product NumberSFP-10G-SR-X
DescriptionCisco SFP-10G-SR-X= 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, LC connector, 850nm, 300m range, multimode fiber (MMF),extended operating temperature range
Type10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2e 850nm MMF
Transmit Power (dBm)MaximumMinimum
-1.2-7.3
Receive Power (dBm)MaximumMinimum
-1.0-9.9
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)840 to 860
Bail Latch ColorBeige
Power Consumption (W)1
Operating Temperature RangeEXT

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X ?

Contact us now via Live Chat or [email protected]

SFP-10G-SR-X Specification

SFP-10G-SR-X Specification

Product NumberSFP-10G-SR-X
DescriptionCisco SFP-10G-SR-X= 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, LC connector, 850nm, 300m range, multimode fiber (MMF),extended operating temperature range
Type10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2e 850nm MMF
Transmit Power (dBm)MaximumMinimum
-1.2-7.3
Receive Power (dBm)MaximumMinimum
-1.0-9.9
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)840 to 860
Bail Latch ColorBeige
Power Consumption (W)1
Operating Temperature RangeEXT

SFP-10G-SR-X Q&A

SFP-10G-SR support 850NM multi-mode fiber with about 26 meters guaranteed length. what about the SFP-10G-SR-X model? Does it support more distance with same fiber??

NO, SFP-10G-SR-X can just extend temperature range.

What platforms does it support?

Almost all Cisco platforms which have 10G SFP ports can install it.

Will the price be lower?

Now it has the best price. If you want a lower price, you can call to our sales, the sales can help you save cost.

How do you Ship the Products? By DHL, or others?

We ships orders by international couriers, including DHL, FedEx, EMS, UPS (if you have UPS account), TNT and Aramex (mainly for Africa and Middle East).

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Husiconet provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are “New Sealed” or “Used / Refurbished”.
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.